de_brief: March 5-11, 2018

Cobblestone

Hello, friends- ESL Pro League continued with week 2. Also, the Challenger Cups to secure the final spots for ECS Season 5 were held. Let’s have a look at what happened.

ESL Pro League Season 7 EU

Results

Winner Score Loser Map
EnVyUs 16 – 3 North Inferno
HellRaisers 16 – 4 Heroic Inferno
Heroic 19 – 15 HellRaisers Mirage
LDLC 19 – 16 EnVyUs Nuke
LDLC 16 – 13 EnVyUs Inferno
LDLC 16 – 11 North Overpass
mousesports 16 – 8 North Inferno
Natus Vincere 16 – 12 AGO Mirage
Natus Vincere 16 – 9 AGO Overpass
Natus Vincere 16 – 8 Space Soldiers Mirage
NiP 16 – 10 AGO Cache
NiP 16 – 12 AGO Train
North 16 – 14 EnVyUs Cobblestone
North 16 – 6 LDLC Mirage
North 16 – 13 mousesports Train
Space Soldiers 16 – 14 G2 Cache
Space Soldiers 16 – 5 G2 Cobblestone
Space Soldiers 16 – 6 Natus Vincere Inferno

Standings

# Team G W L P RD Form
1 Natus Vincere 10 7 3 20 +31 L W W W
2 Space Soldiers 10 6 4 19 +41 W L W W
3 Astralis 8 5 3 14 +13
4 FaZe 8 4 4 14 +6
5 fnatic 8 4 4 13 -2
6 mousesports 6 4 2 12 +24 W L
7 HellRaisers 6 4 2 12 +8 W L
8 North 8 4 4 12 -13 L W W L W L
9 NiP 6 4 2 11 +12 W W
10 LDLC 10 4 6 11 -50 W W L W
11 Heroic 6 3 3 8 -26 L W
12 G2 8 2 6 6 -21 L L
13 AGO 10 2 8 6 -28 L L L L
14 EnVyUs 4 1 3 4 +5 L L L W

ESL Pro League Season 7 NA

Results

Winner Score Loser Map
Cloud9 16 – 8 OpTic Train
Liquid 19 – 16 Cloud9 Inferno
Liquid 16 – 7 Cloud9 Mirage
Liquid 1 – 0 SK (FORFEITED)
Liquid 1 – 0 SK (FORFEITED)
Luminosity 16 – 9 Dignitas Overpass
Luminosity 16 – 4 Dignitas Cobblestone
NRG 16 – 9 Rogue Mirage
NRG 16 – 6 Rogue Inferno
NRG 16 – 4 SK Overpass
NRG 16 – 10 SK Train
NRG 16 – 9 Splyce Mirage
NRG 16 – 5 Splyce Train
OpTic 16 – 4 Cloud9 Mirage
OpTic 16 – 14 compLexity Train
OpTic 16 – 7 compLexity Inferno
OpTic 16 – 7 Rogue Mirage
Rogue 16 – 3 OpTic Inferno

Standings

# Team G W L P RD Form
1 NRG 6 6 0 18 +53 W W W W W W
2 Luminosity 8 5 3 16 +20 W W
3 OpTic 6 4 2 12 +11 W W L W W L
4 Rogue 8 4 4 12 -6 L L L W
5 Liquid 4 4 0 11 +14 W W W W
6 compLexity 8 3 5 10 0 L L
7 Renegades 4 3 1 8 +21
8 Splyce 6 3 3 8 -6 L L
9 Cloud9 6 2 4 7 -10 W L L L
10 SK 8 2 6 6 -26 L L L L
11 Dignitas 4 0 4 0 -33 L L
12 Ghost 4 0 4 0 -38

ECS Season 5 EU

Congratulations to Gambit and GODSENT who have secured a spot in ECS Season 5!

These are the 10 teams that will compete in ECS Season 5 – Europe:

  • Astralis
  • EnVyUs
  • FaZe
  • fnatic
  • G2
  • Gambit
  • GODSENT
  • mousesports
  • NiP
  • Virtus.pro

ECS Season 5 NA

Congratulations to compLexity, Rogue and eUnited (Rise Nation) on qualifying for ECS Season 5!

These are the 10 teams that will compete in ECS Season 5 – North America:

  • Cloud9
  • compLexity
  • eUnited (Rise Nation)
  • Liquid
  • Luminosity
  • NRG
  • OpTic
  • Renegades
  • Rogue
  • SK

DreamHack Masters Marseille 2018

Congratulations to TyLoo on winning the Asia Closed Qualifier for DreamHack Masters Marseille 2018!

Here’s the preliminary list of teams attending with three spots left for grabs:

  • Astralis
  • Cloud9
  • EnVyUs
  • FaZe
  • fnatic
  • G2
  • Gambit
  • Liquid
  • mousesports
  • Natus Vincere
  • NiP
  • SK
  • TyLoo

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.